Section Officers

The Section G16 officers are responsible for the effective and efficient operation of the section, its events, and communications, as well as providing a key link from the national level to the lodges.

Benjamin Flores

Section Chief

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Ryo Takei

Section Vice Chief

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Dustin Graves

Section Secretary

Tsisqan Lodge

Section Advisers

Section advisers provide support to the officers throughout the section and its events.

Vincent F. Bishop

Section Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Cheryl Hunker

Associate Section Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Brian Gray

Associate Section Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Scott Impecoven

Section Staff Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Lodge Chiefs

Lodge Chiefs are responsible for delivery of program and creating an environment of brotherhood, cheerfulness, and service throughout the lodges that make up the Section.

Jackson Zagone

Lodge Chief

Lo La’Qam Geela Lodge

Jackson McCullough

Lodge Chief

Tsisqan Lodge

Mason Lewallen

Lodge Chief

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Lodge Advisers

Lodge advisers provide support and guidance to the officers and lodge executive committee of their respective lodge.

Seth Roy

Lodge Adviser

Lo La’Qam Geela Lodge

Mark Stueve

Lodge Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Dick Phillips

Lodge Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Section Committees

Several committees support the section’s year-round operations. 

Communications

Jack Lewy

Comms Youth Lead 

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Matthew Shumway

Comms Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Conclave Committees

A variety of committees are formed each year to plan and support the annual section conclave. Each committee is led by a youth Conclave Vice Chief (CVC) and advised by an adult adviser. 

Activities

Henry Anderson
Activities CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

VACANT

Activities Adviser

 

Auction

Todd Hatfield

Auction Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Conclave Wide Games

Bryant Gillins

CWG CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay

Blair Timmerman

CWG Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay

Section History

Christopher Graves

History Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Host Lodge

Trystan Stephens

Host Lodge CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

BJ Kirk

Host Lodge Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Merchandising

Anthony Quintero

Merchandising CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Jeff Ansley

Merchandising Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Registration

Jack Lewy
Registration CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Dick Phillips

Registration Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Shows

Tyler Olson
Shows CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Nick Krane

Shows Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Special Events

Mason Lewallen

Special Events CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Robin Stoeckler

Special Events Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Training

Tor Helland
Training CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Jeff Phillips

Training Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge